SIGN UP NOW
SCHOLARSHIPS

In partnership with our donors, the Foundation is honored to administer multiple donor established scholarship funds. These funds work to further the educational pursuits of the area’s students. Our local scholarship funds honor family members, treasured friends and businesses and corporations; celebrate retirements and anniversaries; and memorialize loved ones to ensure that our community forever remembers the special people and businesses that help create and continue to shape our community.  The Foundation takes great pride in honoring every legacy and story behind each scholarship fund. For a complete list of scholarship funds currently held at the Foundation, please see the fundings tab.

2021 Winners

Abram Pauley

Mason County Chamber of Commerce Scholarship

Amber Hatfield

Point Pleasant High School Alumni Scholarship

Brandon Duncan

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Caroline Foreman

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Emma Tomlinson

Angela Charlie Lilly Mem Scholarship

Haley Milhoan

Point Pleasant High School Alumni and Andrea Bailes Scholarships

Hannah Spurlock

Andrea Bailes Honorary and Lois B Shinn Scholarships

Jordan Craft

Mason County Chamber of Commerce

Kassidy Jordan

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Mackenzie Freeman

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Olivia Pyles

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Peyton Jordan

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Sydnee Holley

Jack and Babs Fruth Scholarship

Trinity Neal

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Ally Harper

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Ashley Smith

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Camyn Tyree

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Cohen Yates

Point Pleasant High School Alumni Scholarship

Erin Davis

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Haley Russell

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Izabella King

Point Pleasant High SChool Alumni and GFWC Womens club of Point pleasant Scholarahips

Juan Marquez III

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Kauri Porter

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Marlee Bruner

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Payton McFarland

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Samantha Saunders

Jack and Babs Fruth Scholarship

Tanner McDaniel

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Tristan Pearson

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Alyssa Peyton

Mason County Community Foundation

Ashley Staats

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Carlee Sang

Mary Jo Cochran Scholarship

Emily Wallace

PreececFamily Scholarship

George Smith

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Hannah Billups

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Jacob Shull

Mason County Community Foundation

Kara Topping

Benjamin E and Julia D Snead

Mackenzie Barr

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Olivia Dotson

Nedra Wilhelm Jones Mem Scholarship

Peyton Hughes

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Sami Pinkerton

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation

Taylor Tatterson

Mason County Chamber of Commerce

Zachary Roush

Gordon and Mildred Jackson Foundation